⚽ LIVE:Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT  [72'] |🏸 LIVE:Lee Zii Jia 21-18, 15-12 Axelsen [Set 2] |EPL: Man City 1.68  |  Draw 3.55  |  Tottenham 2.95 |🔥 WIN:Rashdan M. – RM 14,200 (5-Leg Parlay) |La Liga: Real Madrid 1.55  |  Draw 3.80  |  Villarreal 3.10 |💰 30% LIVE BETTING BONUS – Today's Offer! |Liga Super: Kedah FC vs Pahang FC — Tonight 21:00 MYT |🎯 LIVE:Chelsea 1 – 1 Arsenal  [58'] |NBA: Lakers 1.75  |  Celtics 2.05 |⚽ LIVE:Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT  [72'] |🏸 LIVE:Lee Zii Jia 21-18, 15-12 Axelsen [Set 2] |EPL: Man City 1.68  |  Draw 3.55  |  Tottenham 2.95 |🔥 WIN:Rashdan M. – RM 14,200 (5-Leg Parlay) |La Liga: Real Madrid 1.55  |  Draw 3.80  |  Villarreal 3.10 |💰 30% LIVE BETTING BONUS – Today's Offer! |Liga Super: Kedah FC vs Pahang FC — Tonight 21:00 MYT |🎯 LIVE:Chelsea 1 – 1 Arsenal  [58'] |NBA: Lakers 1.75  |  Celtics 2.05
24/7 Real-Time Live Betting

711wallet Live Matches — Bet Now Real Time for All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

From Malaysia Liga Super and the EPL to badminton, tennis, and the NBA — 711wallet puts you right in the heart of the action with fast live betting, sharp odds, and a wide range of betting options at every moment of the match.

30+
Sports Offered
500+
Matches/Day
RM 5
Minimum Limit
Seconds
Odds Update
711wallet

Live & Upcoming Matches
Current Score
Selangor FC 2–1 JDT [72']
Chelsea 1–1 Arsenal [58']
Real Madrid 3–0 Sevilla [FT]
Zii Jia 2–1 Axelsen [Set 3]
Malaysia Liga Super — Matchweek 18
LIVE 72'
Selangor FC
2 – 1 Minute 72
JDT
Selangor2.10
Draw3.40
JDT3.20
EPL — Gameweek 36
LIVE 58'
Chelsea
1 – 1 Minute 58
Arsenal
Chelsea2.40
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.05
BWF World Tour Finals — Semi-Finals
LIVE Set 3
Lee Zii Jia
2 – 1 Set 3 In Progress
Viktor Axelsen
Zii Jia Wins1.75
Axelsen Wins2.05
Today — 21:00 MYT
Malaysia Liga Super — Matchweek 18
Kedah FC
VS Not Started
Pahang FC
Kedah1.90
Draw3.20
Pahang3.80
Tomorrow — 03:00 MYT
EPL — Gameweek 36
Man City
VS Not Started
Liverpool
Man City1.85
Draw3.50
Liverpool2.10
Tomorrow — 09:00 MYT
NBA Playoffs — Eastern Conference Semifinals
Boston Celtics
VS Not Started
Cleveland Cavaliers
Celtics1.65
Cavaliers2.30
Saturday — 19:00 MYT
Roland Garros — Fourth Round
Carlos Alcaraz
VS Not Started
Novak Djokovic
Alcaraz1.70
Djokovic2.15
Sunday — 23:00 MYT
Super Rugby Pacific — Round 14
Blues
VS Not Started
Chiefs
Blues2.05
Chiefs1.80

Live Betting at 711wallet — More Than Just Watching the Match

If you've ever watched a football match and suddenly thought, "if only I'd placed that bet at the 60th minute, I'd be laughing now" — that's essentially what live betting is all about. And at 711wallet, you can turn that feeling into reality, in real time, every time a match is on.

Live Betting at 711wallet is more than just a standard wager. Odds are updated every few seconds as the match unfolds — a new goal, a red card, a key player injury — all of these impact the odds in real time. Punters who follow the action closely can take advantage of these shifts.

Our coverage spans over 500 matches daily from around the world — from the Liga Super Malaysia on home soil to the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, NBA, BWF badminton, Grand Slam tennis, and much more. All on a single platform accessible from anywhere in Malaysia.

711wallet

500+
Matches Every Day
30+
Sport Type
200+
Bet Types/Match
3 Seconds
Odds Update

Live Match Sports Categories at 711wallet

From the Malaysia Liga Super pitch to the world's top badminton courts — we've got coverage for everything you love.

⚽
Football

Liga Super MY, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League & 100+ leagues.

280+ matches/day
🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour, All England, World Championships & Malaysia Open tournaments.

30+ matches/week
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup & top basketball leagues worldwide.

50+ matches/day
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour & Davis Cup tournaments worldwide.

40+ matches/day
🏉
Rugby

Six Nations, Super Rugby Pacific, Rugby World Cup & the major southern hemisphere leagues.

20+ matches/week
⚾
Baseball

MLB, NPB Japan & Korean Baseball League. Moneyline, run line & total runs betting.

15+ matches/day
🏒
Ice Hockey

NHL, IIHF World Championship & major European ice hockey leagues with a wide range of betting options.

10+ matches/day
🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship (Malaysian teams!), Bellator & professional boxing bouts.

5+ events/week

Featured Odds — Today's Top Matches

Odds are updated every few seconds. Bet at the right moment to get the best value.

Matches Time (MYT) 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Selangor FC vs JDT Liga Super Malaysia LIVE 72' 2.10 3.40 3.20
Chelsea vs Arsenal EPL — Gameweek 36 LIVE 58' 2.40 3.10 2.05
Kedah FC vs Pahang FC Liga Super Malaysia Today 21:00 1.90 3.20 3.80
Man City vs Liverpool EPL — Gameweek 36 Tomorrow 03:00 1.85 3.50 2.10
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga — El Clasico Saturday 03:00 2.05 3.30 2.80
Malaysia vs Indonesia AFF Suzuki Cup Saturday 20:45 1.75 3.60 4.20
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund Bundesliga — Der Klassiker Sunday 21:30 1.65 3.80 3.50

How Live Betting Works at 711wallet — Simple, Fast & Rewarding

Many people are still unsure about the difference between regular (pre-match) betting and live betting. Pre-match betting is placed before the match starts — you pick your outcome, confirm, and wait. Live betting lets you place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time according to how the game is playing out.

At 711wallet, our live betting interface is designed to be easy to navigate, even for first-time players. You can view the current score, match statistics (possession percentage, total shots, cards), and odds for a variety of bet types — all on the same screen.

Betting options per match can include: match winner, Asian handicap, over/under goals, next goal, next goalscorer, total corners, red/yellow cards, and more — depending on the league and the significance of the match.

One of the most popular features is Early Cash Out. If you sense the match is turning and want to secure some winnings — or cut your losses — you can close your bet before full time. The cash out value is calculated automatically based on current odds.

Sample Bet Slip
Selangor FC vs JDT
Liga Super MY — Selangor Win (1X2)
2.10
Man City vs Liverpool
EPL — Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
BWF — Zii Jia Wins
1.75
Type 3-Leg Parlay
Combined Odds 6.79
Total Bet Amount RM 50
Potential Winnings RM 339.50
Register to Bet

711wallet

Advantages of Live Betting 711wallet That's Hard to Find Elsewhere

More than just a betting platform — we've built an experience that truly satisfies Malaysian sports fans.

Real-Time Odds

Odds are refreshed every 3 seconds in line with match movements, so you always get the most current and accurate value.

Early Cash Out

Close your bet before full time to lock in a profit or reduce your losses. Cash out values are calculated automatically.

Match Statistics

Ball possession data, shots on target, corners, cards, and more to help inform your betting decisions.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine 2 to 15 bets from different matches. Odds are multiplied for greater winning potential.

Mobile Optimised

A responsive live betting interface — bet from anywhere in Malaysia right from your smartphone.

Goal & Odds Notifications

Receive instant alerts for goals, red cards, or significant odds movements on matches you're following.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are credited within minutes after the match ends. Withdraw directly to Touch 'n Go or DuitNow.

24/7 Support

24/7 CS in Bahasa Melayu via live chat and WhatsApp. In-match issues resolved within minutes.


Malaysia Liga Super — The Sport Closest to Our Hearts 711wallet

No league is closer to the hearts of Malaysian sports fans than Liga Super. At 711wallet, we make sure every Liga Super Malaysia match is covered in full — from the opening day fixture to the cup final.

You can bet on the match winner, Asian handicap, over/under goals, both teams to score (BTTS), and more specific markets like first goalscorer, half-time score, and beyond. Our odds for the Liga Super are consistently competitive because we understand the Malaysian market better than any foreign platform.

Beyond the Liga Super, 711wallet also covers the FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, Charity Shield, and AFC qualifying matches. So whenever there's a big Malaysian football match on, you can count on it being at 711wallet with odds worth your while.

711wallet

Your Privacy Policy & Data Security at 711wallet

When you register and place bets on 711wallet, all your personal information — including your name, phone number, deposit details, and betting records — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with third parties without your consent, and we are in full compliance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. To learn more about how we manage and protect your data, please read Privacy Policy our full coverage.


30% Live Betting Bonus — This Week's Offer!

Make your first deposit in the Live Match category and receive a 30% bonus of up to RM 600. Valid for new members only.

Claim Bonus Now

FAQ — Live Matches

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about live betting and live matches at 711wallet.

Regular betting (pre-match) is placed before a match kicks off at fixed odds. Live betting, on the other hand, lets you place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift every few seconds in line with how the game is unfolding. The advantage — you can make decisions based on what's actually happening on the pitch, not just pre-match predictions.

Early Cash Out lets you close a bet before the match ends to receive an immediate payout based on current odds. It comes in handy in two situations: (1) when your bet is winning but you're worried the tide could turn, and you want to lock in your profit — or (2) when your bet is losing but there's still some value to recover rather than waiting to lose it all. The cash out value is calculated automatically by the 711wallet system.

Yes, absolutely. 711wallet offers full coverage of the Malaysia Liga Super, including live betting throughout every match. You can bet on match winner, Asian handicap, over/under goals, BTTS, goalscorer, and many more options for each game. Beyond Liga Super, we also cover the FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and AFC matches involving Malaysian clubs.

The minimum bet for live matches at 711wallet starts from as low as RM 5 per single bet. For parlays or accumulators, the minimum per slip is RM 5 regardless of the number of legs. Maximum limits vary by match type and league — Liga Super Malaysia and EPL matches typically carry higher limits compared to smaller leagues.

Depositing at 711wallet is quick and straightforward. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX Internet Banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 20 and is processed in under 3 minutes. Once your deposit is confirmed, credits are instantly added to your account so you can start betting right away.

If a match is cancelled before it begins, all pre-match bets will be fully refunded to your account. For live betting, if a match is stopped before the minimum required time has elapsed (typically 90 minutes for football), all bets will be voided and refunded. If the match is stopped after the minimum period, the result will be settled based on the final score at that point. The full policy is available on our Terms & Conditions page.

Bet Responsibly

Live matches on 711wallet are for entertainment purposes only. Don't let the excitement of a match push you into impulsive decisions beyond your financial means. We provide daily and weekly deposit limit tools, game pause options, and self-exclusion. If you need help, please refer to Responsible Gaming page us or contact the NPCRC Malaysia helpline. Minimum age: 18 years.


⚽ 500+ Matches Every Day

Ready to get started at 711wallet?

Register free, deposit a minimum of RM 20 and claim your 30% live betting bonus. Liga Super, EPL, badminton and 30+ sports are waiting for you every day.

Bahasa Melayu